Difference between revisions of "Community Contest Catalogue"
Mikemike37 (Talk | contribs) (fixed script contest links, added contest 5.) |
Mikemike37 (Talk | contribs) (cc6 content) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1869 The Cranky Harem by TimelordDC] - '''2nd Place''' | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1869 The Cranky Harem by TimelordDC] - '''2nd Place''' | ||
* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1860 The Doors of Death by Lobo] - '''3rd Place''' | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1860 The Doors of Death by Lobo] - '''3rd Place''' | ||
− | * [ | + | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1859 Nug Chase by Bloodsong] - '''Best Newcomer''' |
* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1863 Assembly] by mikemike37 | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1863 Assembly] by mikemike37 | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Equipment == | ||
+ | ====[[Community_Contest_6:_Equipment_Contest|#6 Equipment Contest]]==== | ||
+ | ''Please see the Contest page (above) for screenshots and descriptions'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Bundle:''' (contains all entries in a playable format) | ||
+ | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1559 Contest Bundle] | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''weapon models''' | ||
+ | * [http://dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1970 Crow & Crane] by Adonnay - 1st Place | ||
+ | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1989 HjorrMikill] by Nattfodd - 2nd Place | ||
+ | * Fenod's Weapons - 3rd Place | ||
+ | :* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2018 Lunacy (dagger)] | ||
+ | :* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2017 Dreadscale (Battleaxe)] | ||
+ | :* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2016 Deadweight (Maul)] | ||
+ | :* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2015 Barbarous Mace] | ||
+ | :* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2014 Bonemaw] | ||
+ | :* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2013 Malice (Dagger)] | ||
+ | :* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2012 Pestilence] | ||
+ | :* [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2011 Lament] | ||
+ | * [http://dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2020 Knotwood Staff] by Helekanalaith - Best Newcomer | ||
+ | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2038 Dagger of Ashyera's Cult] by Gisle Aune | ||
+ | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1957 Warhammer] by mikemike37 | ||
+ | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2007 Cudgel] by BlackPhi | ||
+ | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2009 Lightsaber] by InBleedingRapture | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''armour retextures''' | ||
+ | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=1988 Mage Helm] by BlackPhi - 1st Place | ||
+ | * [http://www.dragonagenexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=2005 The Valorous] by Vaylise - 2nd Place |
Revision as of 01:03, 25 January 2011
Contents
About the Catalogue
This is the catalogue of shared content from the Community Contest. All participants have agreed to allow other modders to make use of their entries, so please feel free to make use of the following work in your own mods. We strongly encourage users to please credit the authors when using work from this catalogue, though you do not need to contact the author to ask permission.
For more information on the Community Contest, including how to enter, and a list of contests, please see the Community Contest Main Page
Levels
#1 - Settlement Level contest
Please see the Contest page (above) for screenshots, descriptions and Judges' comments
Bundle: (contains all entries in a playable format)
Entries:
- Hillside Village by AmstradHero - 1st place
- Village by the Sea by Talisander - 2nd place
- Sylvhaven by Princecorg - 3rd place
- Settlement of Belgray by Jackkel Dragon
- Hakkon's Gift by Lord of Fangs
- Village in the River by Nattfodd
- The Swamp by Ponozsticka
- Evermist by TimelordDC
- Ojardsi by Turtlecrunch
#5 - Room contest
Please see the Contest page (above) for screenshots, descriptions and Judges' comments
Bundle: (contains all entries in a level and as SEL files)
Entries:
- Banqueting Hall by Nattfodd - 1st Place
- Library by Semper - 2nd Place
- A place to call home by Nimee - 3rd Place
- Inn Bedrooms by Jackkel Dragon
- Dead Room by Shadow5973
- Vigil Suite by Bloodsong
- Estate Dormitory by BlackPhi
Props/Placeables
#2 - Prop Model contest
Please see the Contest page (above) for screenshots, desriptions and Judges' comments
Bundle: (contains all entries in a playable format)
Entries:
- Ornate Fountain by mikemike37 - 1st place
- Maz-Ti Temple by Calydon - 2nd place
- Crates by Princecorg - 3rd place
Characters/NPCs
#3 - Character contest
Please see the Contest page (above) for screenshots, descriptions and Judges' comments
Bundle: (contains all entries in a playable format)
Entries:
- Ratha by Jackkel Dragon and DahliaLynn - 1st place
- Knives by Vaylise - 2nd place
- Saarebas by uberdowzen - 3rd place
#3 mini - Head morph mini-contest
Please see the Contest page (above) for screenshots and descriptions
Bundle: (contains all entries in a playable format)
Entries:
- Granny Rockbottom by Bloodsong Vengeance
- Ratha by Jackkel Dragon
- Arbither by uberdowzen
- Sin by Princecorg
- Knives by Vaylise
- Sinister Elf Man by mikemike37
- Amber by MidnightGuardian
- Saarebas by uberdowzen
- Katriana by AmstradHero
- Vaelina by TimelordDC
Scripts/Modular packages
#4 - Minigame Script
Please see the Contest page (above) for screenshots and descriptions
(no bundle available)
Entries:
- Weighted RPS by Mengtzu - 1st Place
- The Cranky Harem by TimelordDC - 2nd Place
- The Doors of Death by Lobo - 3rd Place
- Nug Chase by Bloodsong - Best Newcomer
- Assembly by mikemike37
Equipment
#6 Equipment Contest
Please see the Contest page (above) for screenshots and descriptions
Bundle: (contains all entries in a playable format)
weapon models
- Crow & Crane by Adonnay - 1st Place
- HjorrMikill by Nattfodd - 2nd Place
- Fenod's Weapons - 3rd Place
- Knotwood Staff by Helekanalaith - Best Newcomer
- Dagger of Ashyera's Cult by Gisle Aune
- Warhammer by mikemike37
- Cudgel by BlackPhi
- Lightsaber by InBleedingRapture
armour retextures
- Mage Helm by BlackPhi - 1st Place
- The Valorous by Vaylise - 2nd Place