Difference between revisions of "Template:Constant table start"
From Dragon Age Toolset Wiki
BryanDerksen (Talk | contribs) (Created page with '<includeonly>{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- ! Constant name !! Type !! Default !! Description </includeonly><noinclude> {{Constant table documentation}} </noinc...') |
BryanDerksen (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | <includeonly>{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Constant name !! Type !! | + | ! Constant name !! Type !! Value !! Description |
</includeonly><noinclude> | </includeonly><noinclude> | ||
{{Constant table documentation}} | {{Constant table documentation}} | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 28 July 2009
This set of templates are used for formatting tables of constants.
- Template:Constant table start
- Template:Constant table row
- Template:Constant table end
Usage
{{Constant table start
|sourcefile = script.ldf
|sourcemodule =
}}
{{Constant table row
|name = SAMPLE_FIRST_CONSTANT
|type = int
|value = 9
|description =
|sourcefile = script.ldf
|sourcemodule =
}}
{{Constant table row
|name = SAMPLE_SECOND_CONSTANT
|type = int
|value = 7
|description =
|sourcefile = script.ldf
|sourcemodule =
}}
:
{{Constant table row
|name = SAMPLE_LAST_CONSTANT
|type = int
|value = 11
|description =
|sourcefile = script.ldf
|sourcemodule =
}}
{{Constant table end}}
<!--
== Remarks == -->
<!-- This section contains additional comments, observations and known issues. -->
<!--
== Examples == -->
<!-- This section contains examples transcluded from the snippet library. -->
<!--
== See also == -->
<!-- This section contains links to articles, functions or constant groups. -->